Free Shipping for 3 pairs, Get 10% OFF over 5 pairs, Get 12% OFF over 7 pairs and more
Need Help
Nettle Root P.E. 3 4-divanillyltetrahydrofuran 95% HPLC 1KG/bag

Nettle Root P.E. 3 4-divanillyltetrahydrofuran 95% HPLC 1KG/bag

$450.00
  • Description
  • Reviews
  • Shipping & Returns
Product Details
Product nameNettle Root P.E. 3,4-divanillyltetrahydrofuran, 95% HPLC, 1KG/bag
Latin NameUrtica Cannabina L.
Synonyms:nettle root extract; Stinging Nettle Extract; Urtica Dioica root;
Active ingredients3,4-divanillyltetrahydrofuran, 95%
AppearanceBrown Yellow Powder
Part usedRoot
Extract Solvent:Ethanol & Waer
  
Product Name:Nettle Root P.E. 3,4-divanillyltetrahydrofuran, 95% HPLC, 1KG/bag
Quantity:225kgs
ItemSpecification
Extract Ratio50:1
Physical Control 
IdentificationPositive
AppearanceBrown Yellow Powder
OdorCharacteristic
TasteCharacteristic
Sieve Analysis95% pass 80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤1%
Sulphated Ash≤0.1%
Chemical Control 
Heavy Metals≤10ppm
Arsenic (As)≤1ppm
Lead (Pb)≤1ppm
Pesticides Residue≤2ppm
Microbiological Control 
Total Plate Count≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold≤100cfu/g
SalmonellaNegative
E.ColiNegative
Packing and Storage 
Packing1KG/bag, 5KG/carton;
25kg/drum , Packing in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.
StorageStore in a well-closed container in cool & dry place away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life2 years if sealed and store away from direct sun light.
Choose a ranking for this item. 1 star is the worst and 5 stars is the best.
NOTE: HTML tags are not allowed.
NOTE: Reviews require prior approval before they will be displayed

* Delivery Time.
We need 1-2 days to process your order before shipping.There are two shipping methoed. Fast Delivery: The delivery time for US, European countries the delivery will take 3-5 days.Slow Delivery: The delivery time for US, European countries the delivery will take 10-15 days.
* Tracking information.
After we ship package, customer receive automatic email with tracking details.
* Lost Package Policy.
If a package did not arrive in 4 weeks after the shipping date, then this package is treated as Lost. In this case a new package will be shipped to the customer provided we are able to give the same items as those purchased by the customer. If we are not able to provide the same items to substitute the lost ones we will either propose to the customer similar items or refund their cost as it will be mutually agree with the customer. If one or more items neither the same nor similar are available to be shipped, the customer can request to cancel the order entirely, thus the total cost of the order including shipping and handling cost will be fully refunded.

Copyright © 2021 ingredientmall.com All Rights Reserved. 网站统计代码
payment